Trycom Technology is one of the major suppliers of industrial communication converter and digital Input/Output and analog input RS-485 modules products in Taiwan.
RS-232 to RS-422/485
The converter allows RS-232 line signals to be bi-directional converted to RS-422 or RS-485 standard and transmit data up to 1.2km. The converter is equipped with 3000VDC of isolation and internal surge protection on data lines to protect the host computer and converter against high voltage
Serial Repeater, RS-232 to RS-422/485 Interface
The Repeater is designed to extend the RS-422/485 signals to another 4000ft(1200m) distance and increase the max. of 32 connected nodes. USB to Serial
The Trycom USB series provide single or multi RS-232/422/485 port for USB connectivity
Ethernet Serial Server
Trycom network serial device server are designed to instantly convert data from RS-232/422/485 interfaces to a 10/100Mbps Ethernet network running at the TCP/IP protocol..
Fiber Optic Serial
The fiber converter bi-directional convert RS-232/422/485 signals to fiber optic and extend the distance up to 20km over single mode. Fiber Optical to Ethernet
The Ethernet to fiber supports 10/100Base-TX transmissions up to 100 meters and 10Base-FX transmissions up to 20km Wireless to Serial
Based on Bluetooth technology Trycom TRP-C51 allows you to wireless connect your RS-232/422/485 devices to systems within the range up to 100m. If use the outdoor direction antenna can up to 1km
Modbus AIO and DIO
Trycom remote I/O module provides multi digital Input and Outpu channels that allow you to input the logic signal from 0 to 30V DC/AC and power relays or open collector output. The AIO and DIO module can be remote controlled by PC in ASCII or Modbus RTU protocol.
Peisliste gültig ab: 10.03.2011 Trycom Technology is one of the major suppliers of industrial communication converter and digital Input/Output and analog input RS-485 modules products in Taiwan.
RS-232 to RS-422/485 The converter allows RS-232 line signals to be bi-directional converted to RS-422 or RS-485 standard and transmit data up to 1.2km. The converter is equipped with 3000VDC of isolation and internal surge protection on data lines to protect the host computer and converter against high voltage
Serial Repeater, RS-232 to RS-422/485 Interface The Repeater is designed to extend the RS-422/485 signals to another 4000ft(1200m) distance and increase the max. of 32 connected nodes. USB to Serial The Trycom USB series provide single or multi RS-232/422/485 port for USB connectivity
Ethernet Serial Server Trycom network serial device server are designed to instantly convert data from RS-232/422/485 interfaces to a 10/100Mbps Ethernet network running at the TCP/IP protocol..
Fiber Optic Serial The fiber converter bi-directional convert RS-232/422/485 signals to fiber optic and extend the distance up to 20km over single mode. Fiber Optical to Ethernet The Ethernet to fiber supports 10/100Base-TX transmissions up to 100 meters and 10Base-FX transmissions up to 20km Wireless to Serial Based on Bluetooth technology Trycom TRP-C51 allows you to wireless connect your RS-232/422/485 devices to systems within the range up to 100m. If use the outdoor direction antenna can up to 1km
Modbus AIO and DIO Trycom remote I/O module provides multi digital Input and Outpu channels that allow you to input the logic signal from 0 to 30V DC/AC and power relays or open collector output. The AIO and DIO module can be remote controlled by PC in ASCII or Modbus RTU protocol.

Die Preise mußten aufgrund der gesunkenen Dollar/Euro Rate von ca 25% ab 20.03.2015 um 20% angehoben werden. Siehe auch NEWS

- Stand 20.03 2015 -
Weiterführende Informationen
* zzgl. Versandkosten